Skip to main content
Local bus
Local bus

Local bus

Journey there

Line 1 - Intersport

13.12.2020 - 16.04.2021 (except Saturday)

Grossus Moos from 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:30 11:30
Royal   09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:32 11:32
Allalin   09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:34 11:34
Central   09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:36 11:36
Dorfplatz   09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:38 11:38
Gletscherbrücke to 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:40 11:40

Line 2 – Raiffeisen

13.12.2020 - 16.04.2020 (except Saturday)

Alfa from 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50
Felsenegg   08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52
Sunmatte   08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53
Grossus Moos   08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55
Royal   08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57
Allalin   08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58
Kantonsstrasse   08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59
Post   08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00
Alpin Express   08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02
Gletscherbrücke to 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04

Line 3 – Allalino

13.12.2020 - 16.04.2021 (except Saturday)

Alphitta from 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00  
Etoile   08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02  
Royal   08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 12:00
Allalin   08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 12:02
Central   08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 12:04
Dorfplatz   08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 12:06
Gletscherbrücke to 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 12:08

Line 4 – Energie-Bus

13.12.2020 - 16.04.2021 (except Saturday)

All in from 08:40 09:05 09:30 09:55 10:20 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Atlantic   08:42 09:07 09:32 09:57 10:22 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Alphitta   08:44 09:09 09:34 09:59 10:24 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Etoile   08:46 09:11 09:36 10:01 10:26 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Royal   08:48 09:13 09:38 10:03 10:28 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Allalin   08:50 09:15 09:40 10:05 10:30 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Alpin Express   08:53 09:18 09:43 10:08 10:33 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Gletscherbrücke to 08:55 09:20 09:45 10:10 10:35 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11

Line 5 – Samstag

13.12.2020 - 16.04.2021

Alphitta from 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30
Etoile   09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32
Royal   09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34
Allalin   09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36
Central   09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38
Dorfplatz   09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40
Gletscherbrücke to 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42

Return

Line 1 – Intersport

13.12.2020 - 16.04.2021 (except Saturday)

Gletscherbrücke from 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Dorfplatz   14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Central   14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59
Allalin   15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01
Royal   15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03
Grossus Moos to 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05

Line 2 – Raiffeisen

13.12.2020 - 16.04.2021 (except Saturday)

Gletscherbrücke from 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50
Alpin Express   14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52
Post   14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54
Kantonsstrasse   14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Allalin   14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Royal   14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Grossus Moos   14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59
Sunmatte   14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01
Felsenegg   14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Alfa to 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04

Line 3 – Allalino

13.12.2020 - 16.04.2021 (except Saturday)

Gletscherbrücke from 12:17 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Dorfplatz   12:19 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32
Central   12:21 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34
Allalin   12:23 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Royal   12:25 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38
Etoile   - 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Alphitta to - 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42

Line 4 – Energie-Bus

13.12.2020 - 16.04.2021 (except Saturday)

Alpin Express from 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45
Gletscherbrücke   12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47
Allalin   12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49
Royal   12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51
All in   12:56 13:26 13:56 14:17 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53
Atlantic   12:58 13:28 13:58 14:19 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55
Alphitta   13:00 13:30 14:00 14:21 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57
Etoile to 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:23 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59

Line 5 – Saturday

13.12.2020 - 16.04.2021

Gletscherbrücke from 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
Dorfplatz   14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02
Central   14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04
Allalin   14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06
Royal   14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08
Etoile   14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Alphitta to 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12

Masks compulsory

Wearing a face mask is compulsory in public transport in Switzerland, thus also in the shuttle busses and the bus stations in Saas-Fee.

1) Gletscherbrücke 9) Alphitta
2) Alpin Express 10) Atlantic
3) Post 11) Etoile
4) Kantonsstrasse 12) All Inn
5) Alfa 13) Royal
6) Felsenegg 14) Allalin
7) Sunnmattu 15) Central
8) Grossus Moos 16) Dorfplatz