Skip to main content
Local bus
Local bus

Local bus

E-Shuttle Alpin-Express

The e-shuttle between the car park/bus terminal and the Alpin-Express runs on the following dates from 08.30 - 12.15 and 14.30 - 17.15, approx. every 7 minutes. The stops are located at the car park (Hauptstrasse), bus terminal and Alpin Express.

Dates

from 12.12.2020 until 18.04.2021  

Allalino (e-train)

28. & 29.11.2020

The Allalino runs from the Alphitta stop to the glacier bridge on weekends to take skiers to the Spielboden lift.
To minimise crowds at the valley stations, we recommend avoiding the rush hours of 9 - 10 am.

Timetable

Journey there

Line 1 - Intersport (Green Line)

20.12.2020 - 16.04.2021 (except Saturday)

Grossus Moos from 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:30 11:30
Royal   09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:32 11:32
Allalin   09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:34 11:34
Central   09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:36 11:36
Dorfplatz   09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:38 11:38
Gletscherbrücke to 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:40 11:40

Line 2 – Raiffeisen (Yellow Line)

20.12.2020 - 16.04.2021 (except Saturday)

Alfa from 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50
Felsenegg   08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52
Sunmatte   08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53
Grossus Moos   08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55
Royal   08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57
Allalin   08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58
Kantonsstrasse   08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59
Post   08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00
Alpin Express   08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02
Gletscherbrücke to 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04

Line 3 – Allalino (Red Line)

04.12.2020 - 18.04.2021 (except Saturday)

Alphitta from 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00  
Etoile   08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02  
Royal   08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 12:00
Allalin   08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 12:02
Central   08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 12:04
Dorfplatz   08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 12:06
Gletscherbrücke to 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 12:08

Line 4 (Blue Line)

20.12.2020 - 16.04.2021 (except Saturday)

All in from 08:40 09:05 09:30 09:55 10:20 12:26 12:51 13:16 13:41 14:06
Atlantic   08:42 09:07 09:32 09:57 10:22 12:28 12:53 13:18 13:43 14:08
Alphitta   08:44 09:09 09:34 09:59 10:24 12:30 12:55 13:20 13:45 14:10
Etoile   08:46 09:11 09:36 10:01 10:26 12:32 12:57 13:22 13:47 14:12
Royal   08:48 09:13 09:38 10:03 10:28 12:34 12:59 13:24 13:49 14:14
Allalin   08:50 09:15 09:40 10:05 10:30 12:36 13:01 13:26 13:51 14:16
Alpin Express   08:53 09:18 09:43 10:08 10:33 12:39 13:04 13:29 13:54 14:19
Gletscherbrücke to 08:55 09:20 09:45 10:10 10:35 12:41 13:06 13:31 13:56 14:21

Line 5 – Samstag (Purple Line)

05.12.2020 - 10.04.2021

Alphitta from 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30
Etoile   09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32
Royal   09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34
Allalin   09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36
Central   09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38
Dorfplatz   09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40
Gletscherbrücke to 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42

Return

Line 1 – Intersport (Green Line)

20.12.2020 - 16.04.2021 (except Saturday)

Gletscherbrücke from 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Dorfplatz   14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Central   14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59
Allalin   15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01
Royal   15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03
Grossus Moos to 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05

Line 2 – Raiffeisen (Yellow Line)

20.12.2020 - 16.04.2021 (except Saturday)

Gletscherbrücke from 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50
Alpin Express   14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52
Post   14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54
Kantonsstrasse   14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Allalin   14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Royal   14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Grossus Moos   14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59
Sunmatte   14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01
Felsenegg   14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Alfa to 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04

Line 3 – Allalino (Red Line)

04.12.2020 - 18.04.2021 (except Saturday)

Gletscherbrücke from 12:17 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Dorfplatz   12:19 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32
Central   12:21 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34
Allalin   12:23 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Royal   12:25 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38
Etoile   - 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Alphitta to - 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42

Line 4 (Blue Line)

20.12.2020 - 16.04.2021 (except Saturday)

Alpin Express from 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45
Gletscherbrücke   12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47
Allalin   12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49
Royal   12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51
All in   12:56 13:26 13:56 14:17 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53
Atlantic   12:58 13:28 13:58 14:19 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55
Alphitta   13:00 13:30 14:00 14:21 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57
Etoile to 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:23 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59

Line 5 – Saturday (Purple Line)

05.12.2020 - 10.04.2021

Gletscherbrücke from 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
Dorfplatz   14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02
Central   14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04
Allalin   14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06
Royal   14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08
Etoile   14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Alphitta to 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12

Masks compulsory

Wearing a face mask is compulsory in public transport in Switzerland, thus also in the shuttle busses and the bus stations in Saas-Fee.